ALUMNI

2015

Jamila Aston – Senior Risk Analyst, Securities Exchange Commission
Chris Bruce – Associate, Speed, Seta, Martin & Trivett
Jessica Hardaway – Marketing Analyst, The Southern Company
Russell Hopson – Account Executive, Amedisys Home Health
Tony Jones – Associate, Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr
Jatisha Marsh – Employee Performance Specialist, Atlanta Public Schools
Aprille Moore – Corporal, Fulton County Marshal’s Department
Ashley Nealy – IT Specialist, Treasury Inspector General for Tax Administration
Kashi Sehgal – Chief Executive Officer, Gigabark, LLC.
Joey Womack – Founder/CEO, Amplify 4 Good Corporation

2014
Chris Appleton, Executive Director, WonderRoot
Eshe’ Collins, Director, Jumpstart for Young Children, Inc.
Timothy Cunningham, Senior Staff Epidemiologist, Centers for Disease Control & Prevention (CDC)
Austin Dickson, Executive Director, Literacy Action
Cicely Garrett, Food Systems Innovation Manager, Atlanta Community Food Bank
Rebecca Kaye, Director of Policy and Governance, Atlanta Public Schools
Katherine Molyson, Development Manager, Cousins Properties, Inc.
Roy Neill, External Affairs and Marketing Director, Office of the Lieutenant Governor, State of Georgia
Mike Paulhus, Partner, King & Spalding LLP
Adrienne White, Finance Manager, The Coca-Cola Company
2013

JaDawnya Butler
Whitney Deal
Kevin Gooch
John Hardman
Jimmy Kim
Joshua Noblitt
Kim Poma
Jeff Romig
Tanika Gray Valbrun
Stephen Vault

2012

Andrew Chang
Greg Clay
Rukiya Eaddy
Lynnette Espy-Williams
Wendy Ho
Megan Holder
Sonya Hunte
Megan Sparks
Carla Stokes
Travis Townsend

2011

James Bailey
Joshua Dayton
Renee DuBois
Justin Giboney
Trace Hawkins
Ian Labitue
Jamala McFadden
Amanda Rhein
Justin Tanner
Wilson White

2010

Daniel Blackman
Rodney Bullard
Lena Carstens
Daniel Gordon
Moses Kim
Renee Little
Shana Rooks
Jorgelina Striedinger
Anthony Webb
Nikema Williams

2009

Quanda Allen
Graham Balch
Kimberlin Butler
Lauren Estrin
Ebony Howell
Amy Kolczak
Cornelius Lloyd
Tania Narula
DeMarcus Peters
Amy Phuong

2008

Stephanie Kirijan
Phaedra Parks
Navneet Narula
Lynn Wong
Jonathan Goins
Taft Heatley
Paul Towne
Joyce Yamaato
Kimberly Haynes
Stacey Godfrey Evans

2007

Aiko Betha
Raheem Beyah
Fabiola Charles
Christopher Cooper
Fiona Galloway
David Jernigan
Bharath Parthasarathy
Alissa Silverman
Cynne’ Simpson
Quinton Washington

2006

Alethea R. Bonello
William H. Bryant, Jr.
Seth Cohen
Howard Franklin
Asha F. Jackson
Ross Kogon
Emily Mason
Michael Mills
Katie Patterson
Otis Threatt, Jr.

2005

Maria Balais
Kali Wilson-Beyah
Demetrius Jordan
Sanchia Patrick
D. Demetrius Prather
Wole Ralph
William Holmes Robinson
Regenia R. Sanders
Mary Ann Sullivan
Ashley Williams

2004

Byron B. Amos
Timothy B. Farmer
Arun Mohan
Jovita Moore
Sanjay Parekh
Amanda Pauley
Tiaudra R. Riley
Terreta A. Scope
John Walker
J. Lamar Willis

2003

Kate Atwood
Alistair Edwards
Jefferson Hancock
Jean Harvey
Andrea Lewis Johnson
Samuel Noel
Kimberly Ann Nuckols
Joy Gray Prince
Amy Alcoke Quackenboss
Nathaniel Smith Jr.

2002

Stacey Y. Abrams
Jamese Carey Beauford
Chad C. Boyd
Gwendolyn R. Keyes
Raymond King
Mia A. Redd
Jeffrey Leon Riddle
Joel L. Silverman
Sherrie C. Snipes Williams
Ronit Walker

2001

Brigitte R. Bailey
W. Imara Canady
Carmen Stacey Chubb
Elise Durham
Mark Dvorak
Nancy P. Easterling
Jodi Lox Mansbach
Ceasar C. Mitchell
Stella J. Ringer
Alice Rolls

2000

Jesse Curney
Sam Marie Engle
Michael Golden
Denise Hendricks
David King
DeWayne Martin
Lynne Meadows
Na’Taki Osborne
Darrell Searcy
Kimberly Underdue

1999

Mark C. de St. Aubin
Justine Norman Boyd
Suzanne C. Feese
Connie Frost
Salin George Geevarghese
Patrick J. Hill
Kathleen Kelly
Ayesha Khanna
DyShaun Muhammad
Aaron A. Sampson

1998

Philip Amon
Andrew Feiler
Ural Glanville
Dana M. Trammell Lee
Jill Morehouse Lum
Douglass P. Selby
Connie F. Smith
Pamela E. Sugarman
Nancy K. Tao
Robert K. Woo, Jr.

1997

Keisha Lance Bottoms
Norma Casal
Margaret Hall
Debbie Ledbetter
David Purcell
M. Kasim Reed
Polly Sattler
Laura Turner Seydel
Eric W. Wilson
Jeff Zitron

1996

Jacquelyn A. Anthony, PhD
Charles F. Easley, Jr.
Sara Edstrom-Lang
Adele Siegel Glasser
Richard T. Goldsmith, Jr.
DeVon E. Hudson
Conchita W. Robinson
Jonathan Roseman
Kimberly Morris Rott
Lisa Anastasia Wade

1995

Mark W. Bernstein
Harold A. Dawson, Jr.
Jennifer Levine Hartz
Elson B. Nash
Julie Davis Salisbury
Mary H. Schroder
Lawrence N. Sharp, Jr.
Richard H. Skelton
Stacey Davis Steed
Dr. Kim Turner

1994

Robert M. Carter
Dázon Angelique Dixon
Elise R. Eplan
Craig L. McGill
Marjorie D. Mitchell
Patrise M. Perkins-Hooker
Condace L. Pressley
Suzanna Stribling
Frederick Neal Sumter, III
Dean D. Trevelino

1993

Sandra K. Barnhill
Charles Garrett Betty
Kathleen O. Clement
Michael D. Easley
James A. Fleming
Joia M. Johnson
Brooke T. Weinmann
Ruth Anne King
John C. Knapp
Michelle Nunn

1992

Cynthia Alexander
Kim Eileen Anderson
Larry E. Arney
Vic Carter
Sidmel Estes-Sumpter
Anne H. Farrisee
Anthony Hightower
Del Martin
Robert P. Sheppard
Karen Elaine Webster
Deniseo Wesley
Valarie Doyle Wilson

1990

Josie A. Alexander
Ronald Jeff Freeman
Lance H. Herndon
Maurice E. Jenkins, Jr.
Clarence R. Johnson, Jr.
Jannifer J. Johnson
Maritza Soto Keen
Nancy McDonald Paris
Helen Preston Tapp
Kathryn M. Zickert

1989

William Alexander, M.D.
Robert M. Balentine, Jr.
Donna G. Barwick
Zee Bradford
Kathleen Day
David R. Gilley
John Thomas Grant
Herman Mason
E.R. Mitchell, Jr.
Brenda Claire Siler

1988

Sondra R. Burnett
Robin Grimes
Scott D. Hawkins
Deborah J. Richardson
Lynn Meyer Rollins
Kevin A. Ross
Susan McAdams Thigpen
Beverly Dianne Thomas
Randolph N. Wentworth
Patricia C. Williams

1987

Teresa E. Clark, M.D.
Jeffrey Gripper
Avarita L. Hanson
Michael Hightower
Phyllis Shearer Jones
Rev. Timothy McDonald III
Richard C. Mitchell
Carol Reiser
Mable Thomas
Alvin Ray Weeks, Jr.

1986

Bruce Gunter
Dr. Robert R. Jennings
Miranda Mack McKenzie
Dixie Taylor Purvis
A. J. Robinson
Susan Siebert
Richard Everett Steele, Jr.
The Honorable Gail S. Tusan
Pat Upshaw-Monteith
Joe Washington

1985

Carol V. Clark
Virginia Davis Floyd
Gayle Gellerstedt
C. Randy Humphrey
Charles S. Johnson III
Gordon Joyner
Catherine W. LeBlanc
Richard M. Ossoff
Alicia A. Philipp
William Fred Scott

1984

Eula Adams
Jim Gray
Anita D. Joseph
The Rev. Richard Lankford
Therman McKenzie
Gwen Gonia Osgood
Ann D. Salo
Beth Schapiro
Althea L. Turk, M.D.
Stephen P. Young

1983

Tony L. Axam
Bill Bolling
Anne Deeley
Linda Hallenborg-Kurtz
Beverly J. Harvard
William Scott McCall
Pamela C. Pryor
Jan Pomerantz
Thomas Rocky Wade
Richard H. White

1982

Janet S. Bittner
The Hon. William C. Campbell
Leslie Dashew
Lawrence L. Gellerstedt, III
Sheryl Riley Gripper
Gail Ann Lione
Allen M. Soden
William J. Stembler
The Honorable Albert L. Thompson
Barbara B. Washington

1980

Tippen Harvey Anderson
Willie L. Barnett
Barbara T. Cleveland
Roz Cohen
Charles D. Gandy
James H. Landon
John F. Leak
Marcia C. Nichols
Rutha Bradley Slaughter
Wesley R. Vawter III

1979

Paul D. Bolster
William H. Crawley
Delores L. Crockett
Randy Jones
Deborah O. McCarty
Hon. Linwood R. Slayton, Jr.
Elizabeth E. Smalley
John F. Sweet
Wayne Vason
Marion Talmage Yearley

1978

Gale Fox Barnett
Wade DuBose Burns, A.I.A.
R. Keegan Federal, Jr.
Dr. Janice Hale-Benson
Harrison Jones II
Thomas E. Persons
Josephine Crawford Phelps
The Honorable David Scott
Judy Ford Stokes
Charlotte A. Taylor

1977

Barbara Anne Boardman
Dr. Herbert J. Bridgewater, Jr.
Susan Alice Cahoon
Margaret G. Harms
Dr. Robert A. Holmes
Monica Kaufman
Joseph G. Martin, Jr.
Michael Terry
Carl Ware
Mary Welcome
Marion Talmage Yearley

1976

Pearl Cleage
Martha Lee Doyle
Joseph J. Drolet
Estelle Greene
Robert A. Irvin
Ann Dunn McAllister, Ph.D.
Dr. Charles W. Merideth
Norman Miller
John R. Phelps
Clair Tate

1975

Ann Wilson Cramer
Jodie Darrah
Mike Dowling
John Walter Drake
Leslie G. Green
Tommy Nobis
Peg Nugent
Joseph E. Parko, Jr.
Anne Skae
John M. Turner

1974

Eugene H. Bowens
Sue Jones Cansler
Felicia Guest
Alexis Herman
Thomas D. Hills
Charles R. Hoskins
Victoria Newton Mooney
Dr. Paul L. Ouellette
Cecil M. Phillips
Geraldine Thompson

1973

Rebecca Wainwright Amos
S. Stuart Bohannon
Rayna J. Casey
Robert C. Griffin
JoAnn Haden-Miller
Dr. John B. Hardman
Dr. Susan Katrin
Levis Prather
Robert J. Thiebaut
Fred J. Thompson

1972

James A. Breedlove
Major John W. Brinsfield, Jr.
The Hon. Paul D. Coverdell
William J. Hood
Stanley S. Jones, Jr.
Rosa King
Elizabeth H. Mauldin, LCSW, BLD
Henrietta McArthur Singletary
Cathy Yarbrough
Lane Young

1971

David Robert Bockel
Andrea Frye
Laura Jones Hardman
Bill Hewes
Louis Hudson
Anne M. Moore
The Hon. Thelma Wyatt C. Moore
Samuel P. Pierce, Jr.
Robert L. Pitts
Alfred W. Small, Jr.
Barbara A. Sugarman
Laurice A. Tatum

1970

G. Douglass Alexander
Marvin Arrington
R. Lawrence Ashe, Jr.
Mae C. Bell
Nancy Braselton Gorman
Mary Hay
David Houser
Sally Cope Huhn
Hugh Lusk Latta
Edith B. Primm
Herb S. Reese
Martha Ellen Skinner
James L. Wright, Jr.

1969

William W. Allison
E. Chandler Braden
Alex Coffin
Stanley Daniels
Betty Edge
The Hon. Orinda D. Evans
Ann Haralson
Robert Herman
Julie Williams Lanier
Eugene Lewis
Susan Johnson Missbach
Kemp Mooney
Sara Ridgway
J. Hunter Todd
Lillie K. Walker
Betty Baker Wallin
Mack Widincamp
James P. Williamson
Mary Will Woodard

1968

Shepard B. Ansley
Hulette H. Askew
Susan Briggs
Amanda Brown-Olmstead
Dr. G. Christian Callahan
Irene Croft
Jerry Dilts
Robert G. Edge
D.J. Jackson, III
Sonja Kulka
Gloria C. Lane
Marianna Lines
John Malone, III
Betsy Primm
Judy Schoen
Paul Story
Frank B. Strickland
Robert E. Turoff, D.D.S
Sandra Whitfield
Winnie Wilson