')

ALUMNI

2019

 

  • Marsha Francis – Program Manager, First STEP at Fulton County Schools
  • Rahn Gatewood – Associate Vice President of Legal Affairs & Associate General Counsel, Morehouse College
  • Shaneeta Johnson – Associate Program Director, Morehouse School of Medicine
  • Dany Koe – Assistant Vice President, Colliers International – Atlanta, LLC
  • Brittany Marshall – Program Manager, CDC Foundation
  • Gabrielle Spatt – Executive Director, The Blue Dove Foundation
  • Everett Steele – Chief of Staff, Atlanta City Council Post 3 At Large
  • Ciji Townsend – Senior Manager, Internal Communications, Cox Communications
  • Matt Westmoreland – Atlanta City Council Member, Post 2 At Large
  • Joseph Wilson – Personal Injury Trial Attorney, JL Wilson Trial Law, LLC
2018

 

  • Candace Bazemore – Digital Marketing Manager, LogistiCare
  • Joy Dyess – Vice President, Director of Special Projects, BankSouth Mortgage
  • Jake Evans – Senior Associate, Holland & Knight LLP
  • Andre Greenwood – Vice President, Field Network Management, WellCare Health Plans, Inc.
  • Sojourner Marable Grimmett – Director of External Affairs, Atlanta Region National Church Residences
  • James Hammond – Managing Partner, Ikon Filmworks LLC
  • Shayla Nealy – Director of Infrastructure Programming, Wendel
  • Raj Shah – Senior Associate, Parker Hudson Rainer & Dobbs
  • Karim Shariff – Co-Founder/CEO, PacificPoint Realty, LLC
  • Jomal Vailes – Chief Philanthropy Officer, Communities In Schools of Georgia
2017
 

  • Susannah Darrow – Executive Director, ArtsATL
  • Julius Farrington – Regional Marketing Director, SAP
  • Brandon Fleming – Master Educator, The Ron Clark Academy
  • Katie Hayes – Founder/Executive Director, Community Farmers Markets
  • Jessica Johnson – Founder/Executive Director, The Scholarship
  • Zach Nikonovich-Kahn – Public Policy Advocate, Families First Academy
  • Laura Moody – Founder, Peach State Collective
  • Ranada Robinson – Research Manager, Market Street Services
  • Justin Triplett – Founder & CEO, Cloud IX Airport Concepts, LLC
  • Christopher Walker – Associate Commercial Litigation, Greenberg Traurig, LLP
2016
 

 

  • Leonte Benton – Principal & Vice President, T. Dallas Smith & Company
  • Bernadette Birch – Subway Global Account Manager, The Coca-Cola Company
  • Stacey Chavis – Public Policy Consultant, Campaigns Academy
  • TJ Copeland – Political Director, Ceasar Mitchell for Mayor
  • Jenn Graham – CEO, Aha! Strategy
  • Shawntel Hebert – Partner, Taylor English Duma LLP
  • Dwight Ho-Sang – School Leader, KIPP Metro Atlanta
  • Arnett Mumford – Of Counsel, The Molden Law Firm
  • Melissa Waller – Itinerant Educator for the Deaf/Hard of Hearing & Homeless Education Site Coordinator, Atlanta Public Schools
  • Matthew Weiss – Managing Associate, Dentons US LLP
2015
 

Jamila Aston – Senior Risk Analyst, Securities Exchange Commission
Chris Bruce – Associate, Speed, Seta, Martin & Trivett
Jessica Hardaway – Marketing Analyst, The Southern Company
Russell Hopson – Account Executive, Amedisys Home Health
Tony C. Jones – Director, Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr, & Smith, PLC
Jatisha Marsh – Employee Performance Specialist, Atlanta Public Schools
Aprille Moore – Corporal, Fulton County Marshal’s Department
Ashley Nealy – IT Specialist, Treasury Inspector General for Tax Administration
Kashi Sehgal – Chief Executive Officer, Gigabark, LLC.
Joey Womack – Founder/CEO, Amplify 4 Good Corporation

 

2014
 

Chris Appleton, Executive Director, WonderRoot
Eshe’ Collins, Director, Jumpstart for Young Children, Inc.
Timothy Cunningham, Senior Staff Epidemiologist, Centers for Disease Control & Prevention (CDC)
Austin Dickson, Executive Director, Literacy Action
Cicely Garrett, Food Systems Innovation Manager, Atlanta Community Food Bank
Rebecca Kaye, Director of Policy and Governance, Atlanta Public Schools
Katherine Molyson, Development Manager, Cousins Properties, Inc.
Roy Neill, External Affairs and Marketing Director, Office of the Lieutenant Governor, State of Georgia
Mike Paulhus, Partner, King & Spalding LLP
Adrienne White, Finance Manager, The Coca-Cola Company
2013
JaDawnya Butler
Whitney Deal
Kevin Gooch
John Hardman
Jimmy Kim
Joshua Noblitt
Kim Poma
Jeff Romig
Tanika Gray Valbrun
Stephen Vault
2012
Andrew Chang
Greg Clay
Rukiya Eaddy
Lynnette Espy-Williams
Wendy Ho
Megan Holder
Sonya Hunte
Megan Sparks
Carla Stokes
Travis Townsend
2011
James Bailey
Joshua Dayton
Renee DuBois
Justin Giboney
Trace Hawkins
Ian Labitue
Jamala McFadden
Amanda Rhein
Justin Tanner
Wilson White
2010
Daniel Blackman
Rodney Bullard
Lena Carstens
Daniel Gordon
Moses Kim
Renee Little
Shana Rooks
Jorgelina Striedinger
Anthony Webb
Nikema Williams
2009
Quanda Allen
Graham Balch
Kimberlin Butler
Lauren Estrin
Ebony Howell
Amy Kolczak
Cornelius Lloyd
Tania Narula
DeMarcus Peters
Amy Phuong
2008
Stephanie Kirijan
Phaedra Parks
Navneet Narula
Lynn Wong
Jonathan Goins
Taft Heatley
Paul Towne
Joyce Yamaato
Kimberly Haynes
Stacey Godfrey Evans
2007
Aiko Betha
Raheem Beyah
Fabiola Charles
Christopher Cooper
Fiona Galloway
David Jernigan
Bharath Parthasarathy
Alissa Silverman
Cynne’ Simpson
Quinton Washington
2006
Alethea R. Bonello
William H. Bryant, Jr.
Seth Cohen
Howard Franklin
Asha F. Jackson
Ross Kogon
Emily Mason
Michael Mills
Katie Patterson
Otis Threatt, Jr.
2005
Maria Balais
Kali Wilson-Beyah
Demetrius Jordan
Sanchia Patrick
D. Demetrius Prather
Wole Ralph
William Holmes Robinson
Regenia R. Sanders
Mary Ann Sullivan
Ashley Williams
2004
Byron B. Amos
Timothy B. Farmer
Arun Mohan
Jovita Moore
Sanjay Parekh
Amanda Pauley
Tiaudra R. Riley
Terreta A. Scope
John Walker
J. Lamar Willis
2003
Kate Atwood
Alistair Edwards
Jefferson Hancock
Jean Harvey
Andrea Lewis Johnson
Samuel Noel
Kimberly Ann Nuckols
Joy Gray Prince
Amy Alcoke Quackenboss
Nathaniel Smith Jr.
2002
Stacey Y. Abrams
Jamese Carey Beauford
Chad C. Boyd
Gwendolyn R. Keyes
Raymond King
Mia A. Redd
Jeffrey Leon Riddle
Joel L. Silverman
Sherrie C. Snipes Williams
Ronit Walker
2001
Brigitte R. Bailey
W. Imara Canady
Carmen Stacey Chubb
Elise Durham
Mark Dvorak
Nancy P. Easterling
Jodi Lox Mansbach
Ceasar C. Mitchell
Stella J. Ringer
Alice Rolls
2000
Jesse Curney
Sam Marie Engle
Michael Golden
Denise Hendricks
David King
DeWayne Martin
Lynne Meadows
Na’Taki Osborne
Darrell Searcy
Kimberly Underdue
1999
Mark C. de St. Aubin
Justine Norman Boyd
Suzanne C. Feese
Connie Frost
Salin George Geevarghese
Patrick J. Hill
Kathleen Kelly
Ayesha Khanna
DyShaun Muhammad
Aaron A. Sampson
1998
Philip Amon
Andrew Feiler
Ural Glanville
Dana M. Trammell Lee
Jill Morehouse Lum
Douglass P. Selby
Connie F. Smith
Pamela E. Sugarman
Nancy K. Tao
Robert K. Woo, Jr.
1997
Keisha Lance Bottoms
Norma Casal
Margaret Hall
Debbie Ledbetter
David Purcell
M. Kasim Reed
Polly Sattler
Laura Turner Seydel
Eric W. Wilson
Jeff Zitron
1996
Jacquelyn A. Anthony, PhD
Charles F. Easley, Jr.
Sara Edstrom-Lang
Adele Siegel Glasser
Richard T. Goldsmith, Jr.
DeVon E. Hudson
Conchita W. Robinson
Jonathan Roseman
Kimberly Morris Rott
Lisa Anastasia Wade
1995
Mark W. Bernstein
Harold A. Dawson, Jr.
Jennifer Levine Hartz
Elson B. Nash
Julie Davis Salisbury
Mary H. Schroder
Lawrence N. Sharp, Jr.
Richard H. Skelton
Stacey Davis Steed
Dr. Kim Turner
1994
Robert M. Carter
Dázon Angelique Dixon
Elise R. Eplan
Craig L. McGill
Marjorie D. Mitchell
Patrise M. Perkins-Hooker
Condace L. Pressley
Suzanna Stribling
Frederick Neal Sumter, III
Dean D. Trevelino
1993
Sandra K. Barnhill
Charles Garrett Betty
Kathleen O. Clement
Michael D. Easley
James A. Fleming
Joia M. Johnson
Brooke T. Weinmann
Ruth Anne King
John C. Knapp
Michelle Nunn
1991
 

Cynthia Alexander
Kim Eileen Anderson
Larry E. Arney
Vic Carter
Sidmel Estes-Sumpter
Anne H. Farrisee
Anthony Hightower
Del Martin
Robert P. Sheppard
Karen Elaine Webster
Deniseo Wesley
Valarie Doyle Wilson

 

1990
 

Josie A. Alexander
Ronald Jeff Freeman
Lance H. Herndon
Maurice E. Jenkins, Jr.
Clarence R. Johnson, Jr.
Jannifer J. Johnson
Maritza Soto Keen
Nancy McDonald Paris
Helen Preston Tapp
Kathryn M. Zickert

1989
William Alexander, M.D.
Robert M. Balentine, Jr.
Donna G. Barwick
Zee Bradford
Kathleen Day
David R. Gilley
John Thomas Grant
Herman Mason
E.R. Mitchell, Jr.
Brenda Claire Siler
1988
Sondra R. Burnett
Robin Grimes
Scott D. Hawkins
Deborah J. Richardson
Lynn Meyer Rollins
Kevin A. Ross
Susan McAdams Thigpen
Beverly Dianne Thomas
Randolph N. Wentworth
Patricia C. Williams
1987
Teresa E. Clark, M.D.
Jeffrey Gripper
Avarita L. Hanson
Michael Hightower
Phyllis Shearer Jones
Rev. Timothy McDonald III
Richard C. Mitchell
Carol Reiser
Mable Thomas
Alvin Ray Weeks, Jr.
1986
Bruce Gunter
Dr. Robert R. Jennings
Miranda Mack McKenzie
Dixie Taylor Purvis
A. J. Robinson
Susan Siebert
Richard Everett Steele, Jr.
The Honorable Gail S. Tusan
Pat Upshaw-Monteith
Joe Washington
1985
Carol V. Clark
Virginia Davis Floyd
Gayle Gellerstedt
C. Randy Humphrey
Charles S. Johnson III
Gordon Joyner
Catherine W. LeBlanc
Richard M. Ossoff
Alicia A. Philipp
William Fred Scott
1984
Eula Adams
Jim Gray
Anita D. Joseph
The Rev. Richard Lankford
Therman McKenzie
Gwen Gonia Osgood
Ann D. Salo
Beth Schapiro
Althea L. Turk, M.D.
Stephen P. Young
1983
Tony L. Axam
Bill Bolling
Anne Deeley
Linda Hallenborg-Kurtz
Beverly J. Harvard
William Scott McCall
Pamela C. Pryor
Jan Pomerantz
Thomas Rocky Wade
Richard H. White
1982
Janet S. Bittner
The Hon. William C. Campbell
Leslie Dashew
Lawrence L. Gellerstedt, III
Sheryl Riley Gripper
Gail Ann Lione
Allen M. Soden
William J. Stembler
The Honorable Albert L. Thompson
Barbara B. Washington
1980
Tippen Harvey Anderson
Willie L. Barnett
Barbara T. Cleveland
Roz Cohen
Charles D. Gandy
James H. Landon
John F. Leak
Marcia C. Nichols
Rutha Bradley Slaughter
Wesley R. Vawter III
1979
Paul D. Bolster
William H. Crawley
Delores L. Crockett
Randy Jones
Deborah O. McCarty
Hon. Linwood R. Slayton, Jr.
Elizabeth E. Smalley
John F. Sweet
Wayne Vason
Marion Talmage Yearley
1978
Gale Fox Barnett
Wade DuBose Burns, A.I.A.
R. Keegan Federal, Jr.
Dr. Janice Hale-Benson
Harrison Jones II
Thomas E. Persons
Josephine Crawford Phelps
The Honorable David Scott
Judy Ford Stokes
Charlotte A. Taylor
1977
Barbara Anne Boardman
Dr. Herbert J. Bridgewater, Jr.
Susan Alice Cahoon
Margaret G. Harms
Dr. Robert A. Holmes
Monica Kaufman
Joseph G. Martin, Jr.
Michael Terry
Carl Ware
Mary Welcome
Marion Talmage Yearley
1976
Pearl Cleage
Martha Lee Doyle
Joseph J. Drolet
Estelle Greene
Robert A. Irvin
Ann Dunn McAllister, Ph.D.
Dr. Charles W. Merideth
Norman Miller
John R. Phelps
Clair Tate
1975
Ann Wilson Cramer
Jodie Darrah
Mike Dowling
John Walter Drake
Leslie G. Green
Tommy Nobis
Peg Nugent
Joseph E. Parko, Jr.
Anne Skae
John M. Turner
1974
Eugene H. Bowens
Sue Jones Cansler
Felicia Guest
Alexis Herman
Thomas D. Hills
Charles R. Hoskins
Victoria Newton Mooney
Dr. Paul L. Ouellette
Cecil M. Phillips
Geraldine Thompson
1973
Rebecca Wainwright Amos
S. Stuart Bohannon
Rayna J. Casey
Robert C. Griffin
JoAnn Haden-Miller
Dr. John B. Hardman
Dr. Susan Katrin
Levis Prather
Robert J. Thiebaut
Fred J. Thompson
1972
James A. Breedlove
Major John W. Brinsfield, Jr.
The Hon. Paul D. Coverdell
William J. Hood
Stanley S. Jones, Jr.
Rosa King
Elizabeth H. Mauldin, LCSW, BLD
Henrietta McArthur Singletary
Cathy Yarbrough
Lane Young
1971
David Robert Bockel
Andrea Frye
Laura Jones Hardman
Bill Hewes
Louis Hudson
Anne M. Moore
The Hon. Thelma Wyatt C. Moore
Samuel P. Pierce, Jr.
Robert L. Pitts
Alfred W. Small, Jr.
Barbara A. Sugarman
Laurice A. Tatum
1970
G. Douglass Alexander
Marvin Arrington
R. Lawrence Ashe, Jr.
Mae C. Bell
Nancy Braselton Gorman
Mary Hay
David Houser
Sally Cope Huhn
Hugh Lusk Latta
Edith B. Primm
Herb S. Reese
Martha Ellen Skinner
James L. Wright, Jr.
1969
William W. Allison
E. Chandler Braden
Alex Coffin
Stanley Daniels
Betty Edge
The Hon. Orinda D. Evans
Ann Haralson
Robert Herman
Julie Williams Lanier
Eugene Lewis
Susan Johnson Missbach
Kemp Mooney
Sara Ridgway
J. Hunter Todd
Lillie K. Walker
Betty Baker Wallin
Mack Widincamp
James P. Williamson
Mary Will Woodard
1968
Shepard B. Ansley
Hulette H. Askew
Susan Briggs
Amanda Brown-Olmstead
Dr. G. Christian Callahan
Irene Croft
Jerry Dilts
Robert G. Edge
D.J. Jackson, III
Sonja Kulka
Gloria C. Lane
Marianna Lines
John Malone, III
Betsy Primm
Judy Schoen
Paul Story
Frank B. Strickland
Robert E. Turoff, D.D.S
Sandra Whitfield
Winnie Wilson